Lot 3208* - A186 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 28. septembre 2018, 16h00

HARPIGNIES, HENRI JOSEPH

(Valenciennes 1819 - 1916 Saint-Privé)
"Grave affaire". 1899.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower left: H Harpignies 99. Inscribed lower right: Grave affaire.
62 x 51 cm.

Provenance:
- Neumeister auction, Munich, 2.7.2014, Lot 560.
- Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart.
- European private collection.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Vendu pour CHF 13 700 (frais inclus)