Lot 3438 - A186 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 28. septembre 2018, 11h30

WEGMAYR, SEBASTIAN or circle of

(1776 Vienna 1857)
Still life of flowers with grapes and butterfly
Gouache on laid paper with watermark (not identified)
62 x 49.5 cm. Framed.

Provenance:
- Private collection, Switzerland.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000

€ 3 740 / 5 610

Vendu pour CHF 4 500 (frais inclus)