Lot 3044 - A183 Art Suisse - vendredi, 08. décembre 2017, 17h00

GIACOMETTI, GIOVANNI

(Stampa 1868 - 1933 Glion)
View of Silsersee.
Watercolour on paper.
Monogrammed lower left: GG.
23 x 29.5 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Compare to the Giovanni Giacometti watercolour "Winterlandschaft im Engadin", c. 1920 (online database SIKART, Lexikon on art in Switzerland, Giovanni Giacometti, No. 91576).

CHF 25 000 / 35 000

€ 21 930 / 30 700

Vendu pour CHF 42 500 (frais inclus)