Lot 3023* - A192 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 19. juin 2020, 14h00

ALEXANDER KEIRINCX

(1600 Antwerp 1652)
A forest landscape with two young men with dogs by a stream.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed lower left: AK (ligature). Verso centre with trefoil stamp of the panel maker Michiel Claessens (active 1590-1637).
30.2 x 44.5 cm.

Expertise: Dr. Ursula Härting, 1.8.2018.

Provenance:
- French private collection, Paris.
- European private collection.

Literature:
Ursula Härting: Alexander Keirincx. Der Baummaler (1600–1652), Wommelgem 2018, Cat No. 33a.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000

€ 10 530 / 15 790

Vendu pour CHF 22 260 (frais inclus)