Lot 3272* - A186 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 28. septembre 2018, 16h00

CHOULTSE, IVAN FEDOROVIC

(St. Petersburg 1874 - 1939 Nice)
Glacier in Spitzbergen. 1911.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right in Cyrillic: 11.
60.5x90.7cm.

Provenance:
European private collection.

CHF 90 000 / 120 000 | (€ 92 780 / 123 710)