Lot 5711 - ibid105 Ibid Photographie - mercredi, 03. juillet 2019, 10h00

ALPS -

5 original photographs by E. Gyger, A. Klopfenstein, J. Feuerstein, Gebr. Wehrli.
Gelatin silver prints (1 toned). Vintages.
Image dimension approx. 17 x 22.5 to 29 x 19 cm (portrait and landscape formats).
2 prints signed and titled in the image, 2 prints with imprinted legend, 1 print stamped and annotated on verso, 1 print with printed studio stamp.

Provenienz:
- Schloss Beuggen, Rheinfelden/DE.
- Schweizer Privatbesitz.

Mit Darstellungen Blümlisalp mit Oeschenensee, Bachalpsee, Hohtürli mit Kienthal, Grächen, Weisshorn-Bieshorn und Arvenzäpfchen.

Teils leicht kratzspurig, in den Rändern minimal berieben oder leicht bestossen, vereinzelt leicht gebräunt und verso etwas angeschmutzt. Insgesamt aber in guter Erhaltung.

CHF 500 / 800

€ 440 / 700

Vendu pour CHF 875 (frais inclus)