Lot 9672 - ibid112 Ibid Art Asiatique - mardi, 07. juillet 2020, 10h00

EIGHT FAMILLE ROSE PLATES.

China, Qianlong period, Ø 23 cm.
Consisting of five soup plates and three plates. Details in iron red and gold. The well with floral decor, the lip showing a lavish pattern border with bats. (8)

- ein Teller mit drei Sprüngen, zwei davon restauriert
- mehrere kleine restaurierte Randchips
- etwas berieben

CHF 600 / 900

€ 530 / 790

Vendu pour CHF 813 (frais inclus)