Lot 3232 - A190 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 27. septembre 2019, 16h00

JACQUES CARABAIN

(Amsterdam 1834–1933 Schaerbeek)
Street scene in Frankfurt am Main. 1913.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right: Jacques Carabain 1913.
76.7 × 54.5 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Verso with handwritten confirmation of authenticity by the artist.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000

€ 4 390 / 6 140

Vendu pour CHF 5 000 (frais inclus)