Lot 3265 - A190 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 27. septembre 2019, 16h00

JACQUES CARABAIN

(Amsterdam 1834–1933 Schaerbeek)
View of Venice with San Pietro di Castello. 1913.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right: Jacques. Carabain 1913.
68.8 × 100.5 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Verso with confirmation of authenticity by the artist.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000

€ 7 480 / 11 210

Vendu pour CHF 11 250 (frais inclus)