Lot 6212 - ibid110 Tableaux du 19e siècle – online only - mardi, 31. mars 2020, 14h00

FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY

Portrait of a young girl. 1861.
Pastel on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: M 1861.
40 × 33 cm.

Provenance:
- Swiss private collection.
- Koller auction, Zurich, 16.3.2005, Lot 6487.
- Swiss private collection.

Pastel on paper, mounted on canvas. Minimal foxed. Paint surface very well-preserved. No touch-ups visible.
Overall in good condition.

Condition:
Overall in good condition.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Vendu pour CHF 550 (frais inclus)