Lot 6223 - ibid106 Tableaux du 19e siècle – online only - mardi, 01. octobre 2019, 15h30
GERHARD HANS BÜTTNER
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
Oil on panel. Paint surface very well-preserved, partly with fine craquelures. Minimal colour abrasion along the edges.
Under UV: some touch-ups along the edges as well as sporadically dotted touch-ups in the sky. Varnish appears in fluorescent green. Overall in very good condition.
CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)
Vendu pour CHF 688 (frais inclus)