Lot 3237 - A190 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 27. septembre 2019, 16h00

HIPPOLYTE CAMILLE DELPY

(Joigny 1842–1910 Paris)
Semur-en-Auxois. 1895.
Oil on panel
Signed and dated lower left: H.C. Delpy. 95.
32.5 × 60 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Our thanks to Michel Rodrigue for confirming the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.

CHF 2 000 / 4 000

€ 1 870 / 3 740

Vendu pour CHF 1 750 (frais inclus)