Lot 3244 - A190 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 27. septembre 2019, 16h00

Attributed to CLAUDIUS SCHRAUDOLPH D. J. AND AUGUST FRIEDRICH PECHT

(Munich 1843–1902 St. Michael) (Constance 1814–1903 Munich)
Pair of works: allegorical depictions of Morning and Evening.
India ink and gold ground on vellum.
Evening, signed lower left: Cl. Schraudolph inv. Morning signed lower right: J.A. Pecht pinx.
Each 161 × 75.5 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000

€ 2 800 / 3 740

Vendu pour CHF 7 500 (frais inclus)