Lot 3217* - A188 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 29. mars 2019, 16h00

ELISABETH KONING

(Haarlem 1818 – 1887 Rotterdam)
Still life of flowers 1849.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower left: Elisabeth Koning fec 1849.
42 x 48 cm.

Provenance:
- Sotheby's, London, 2.4.1998, Lot 68.
- Richard Green, Art Trade, London (label verso).
- Rademakers collection.

This painting is registered at RKD under number 122757

CHF 12 000 / 15 000

€ 11 210 / 14 020

Vendu pour CHF 17 300 (frais inclus)