Lot 3223* - A188 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 29. mars 2019, 16h00

DAVID EMIL JOSEPH DE NOTER

(Ghent 1825 – 1875 Brussels)
Grand still life. 1847.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated lower left: DAVID DE NOTER. 47.
28.5 x 38.2 cm.

Provenance:
- Richard Green, Art Trade, London (label verso).
- Rademakers collection.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)