Lot 5710 - ibid106 Ibid Estampes & Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - mardi, 01. octobre 2019, 11h00

JOHANN JAKOB BIEDERMANN

(Winterthur 1763 - 1830 Zurich)
Lot of four views: 1. Vue de Herisau, dans le Canton d'Appenzell, Rhode exerieur; 2. Vue de la Ville de Lausanne; 3. Vue de la Ville de Geneve; 4. Vue de la Ville de Fribourg.
Outline etching with original colours. The framing line in black pen.
Each with engraved title, signature and inscription in lower margin.
Each approx. 29 x 43.5 cm. Framed as counterparts in gold frames.

Alle Blätter gleichmässig gebräunt, stellenweise fleckig und mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Die Farben leicht verblasst. Ansicht Nr. 3 mit zwei restaurierten Einrissen überwiegend ausserhalb der Darstellung.

CHF 300 / 400

€ 260 / 350

Vendu pour CHF 688 (frais inclus)