Lot 3024 - A194 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens & du 19e siècle - vendredi, 25. septembre 2020, 14h00

Circle of QUENTIN MASSYS

(Löwen 1466–1530 Antwerp)
Mater Dolorosa.
Oil and gold ground on panel.
51 × 35.2 cm.

Provenance:
- von Muralt collection, Bern, until 1936.
- Fischer auction / Kunstsalon Dr. Pfisterer, Zürich, 13.–16.5.1936, Lot 1992.
- Hans Hug collection until 1956.
- Via inheritance to the current owner, swiss private collection.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000

€ 8 770 / 13 160