Lot 3254* - A188 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 29. mars 2019, 16h00

Attributed to EDUARD GRÜTZNER

(Grosskarlowitz 1846 – 1925 Munich)
Ein Lichtstück. 1890.
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated upper right: Ed.Grützner.90.
40.8 x 52 cm.

Provenance:
- Swiss private collection, until 1991.
- European private collection.

Provenance:

Literature:
- probably Ostini, Fritz von: Meister Grützner. Fünfundzwanzig Kupferätzungen nach seinen Werken, Munich 1895, pp. 57 – 59 (ill).
- probably Rottenburg, Heinrich: Eduard Grützner, in: Die Kunst unserer Zeit. vol. 9., Munich 1898, p. 52.
- probably Ostini, Fritz von: Grützner, in: Künster-Monographien, vol. LVIII, Bielefeld und Leipzig 1902, p. 34.
- probably Braungart, Richard: Eduard Grützner, Munich 1916, ill. plate 29.
- probably Balogh, László: Eduard von Grützner, Mainburg 1991, fig. 313, p. 197.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000

€ 5 610 / 7 480

Vendu pour CHF 9 375 (frais inclus)