Lot 3228 - A188 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 29. mars 2019, 16h00

EUGEN BRACHT

(Morges 1842–1921 Darmstadt)
Schafe im Hochgebirge. (Sheep in the high mountains before the Matterhorn). 1919.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right: EUGEN BRACHT 1919. Inscribed verso on the canvas: 1774 "Schafe im Hochgebirge".
104.5 × 104.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Collection of E. Weber-Hinnen, Zollikon, 1.5.1953.
- Swiss private collection.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000

€ 4 670 / 6 540

Vendu pour CHF 46 100 (frais inclus)