Lot 6234 - ibid106 Tableaux du 19e siècle - mardi, 01. octobre 2019, 15h30

AUGUST SEIDEL

(1820 Munich 1904)
Mountain landscape with lake and figures
Oil on canvas
Signed lower right: A Seidel.
50.5 x 70 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Oil on canvas, original canvas. Superficial pollutions visible. Slight colour abrasion along the edges.
Under UV: Several touch-ups in the sky and some in the foreground.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500

€ 880 / 1 320

Vendu pour CHF 1 375 (frais inclus)