Lot 3251* - A190 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 27. septembre 2019, 16h00

THÉODORE ROUSSEAU

(Paris 1812–1867 Barbizon)
Les Gorges d'Apremont en forêt de Fontainebleau. Circa 1860.
Oil on panel.
Barely legibly signed lower left: TH. ROUSSEAU.
15.5 × 27.5 cm.

Expertise: Michel Schulman, 1.5.2014 (copy available).

Provenance:
- Stockholms Auktionsverkauf, 11.6.2014, Lot 3344.
- European private collection.

The painting will be included in the supplement to the catalogue raisonné "Théodore Rousseau – l'oeuvre peint" being prepared by Michel Schulman and can be dated to circa 1860.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000

€ 6 540 / 9 350

Vendu pour CHF 10 000 (frais inclus)