Lot 3216 - A192 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 19. juin 2020, 16h15
ANTON MÜLLER
(1853 Vienna 1897)
Portrait of a lady. 1874.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated centre left: A. Müller 1874.
74.5 × 38 cm.
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)