Lot 3056 - A188 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 29. mars 2019, 14h00

DAVID CORNELISZ. DE HEEM

(Anvers 1663 - vers 1701 La Haye)
Nature morte au hareng, fruits et roses
Huile sur toile.
55 x 46 cm.

Provenance:
- Private collection Washington D.C. (as C. de Heem).
- Jean Moust, Art Trade, Bruges.
- Swiss private collection.

Exhibited:
From Botany to Bouquets: Flowers in Northern Art, National Gallery of Art, Washington D.C., Jan - Feb 1999, No. 15, p. 64, 65, 66 and 84, as C. de Heem.

This painting is archived at the RKD, The Hague, as by the hand of David Cornelisz. de Heem under number 69429

CHF 15 000 / 20 000

€ 13 160 / 17 540

Vendu pour CHF 47 300 (frais inclus)