Lot 655* - A193AS Art Asiatique: Himalaya, Chine - mercredi, 01. juillet 2020, 11h00

A FINE "DING" TYPE BRONZE VESSEL AND COVER.

China, Eastern Zhou dynasty, width 33.5 cm. Weight 4770g.
With green and copper red patina. Partly restored.

Provenienz: Luxemburgische Privatsammlung, erworben um 1996 bei Dragon Culture, Hong Kong (undatiertes Zertifikat der Galerie vorhanden).

CHF 10 000 / 15 000

€ 9 350 / 14 020

Vendu pour CHF 24 700 (frais inclus)