Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3237* - A195 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi, 04. décembre 2020, 16h00

LOUIS VALTAT

(Dieppe 1869–1959 Paris)
Suzanne Valtat cousant. Circa 1903.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower right: LV.
31 × 28 cm.

The authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the Amis of Louis Valtat, Choisel, 25 November 2008. It is registred in the archive under number 3908.

Provenance:
- Bernard Chappard, New York.
- Auction Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 13 March 2000, lot 32.
- Auction Christie's, New York, 2 May 2012, lot 330.
- Private collection Germany.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 670 / 6 540)

Vendu pour CHF 11 875 (frais inclus)