Lot 3263* - A190 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 27. septembre 2019, 16h00

KARL KAUFMANN

(Neuplachowitz 1843–circa 1905 Vienna)
Rome with Castle St Angelo and St Peter's Dome
Oil on canvas laid on board.
Signed lower right with pseudonym: H. CARNIER.
37.2 × 57.7 cm.

Provenance:
European private collection.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000

€ 2 630 / 4 390

Vendu pour CHF 5 000 (frais inclus)