Lot 3037 - A191 Art Suisse - vendredi, 06. décembre 2019, 14h00

ADOLF DIETRICH

(1877 Berlingen 1957)
Clivia. 1943.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated lower left: Ad. Dietrich 1943.
65 × 57 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection, acquired directly from the artist.

Exhibited:
Schaffhausen 1952, Adolf Dietrich. Jubiläumsausstellung zu seinem 75. Geburtstag, Museum zu Allerheiligen Schaffhausen, 12.10–16.11.1952. No. 83.

Literature:
Heinrich Ammann und Christoph Vögele: Adolf Dietrich. Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle, Zürich 1994, p. 296, No. 43.10 (ill.).

CHF 60 000 / 90 000

€ 52 630 / 78 950

Vendu pour CHF 105 220 (frais inclus)