Lot 3344 - A193 Art Suisse - vendredi, 03. juillet 2020, 14h00

AUGUSTO GIACOMETTI

(Stampa 1877–1947 Zürich)
Autumn flowers. 1930.
Pastel on paper.
Monogrammed lower left: a. g.
33 × 25 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Literature:
Hans Hartmann: Augusto Giacometti. Pionier der abstrakten Malerei. Ein Leben für die Farbe, Chur 1981, p. 242, No. 1947.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

Vendu pour CHF 21 040 (frais inclus)