Lot 3047 - A191 Art Suisse - vendredi, 06. décembre 2019, 14h00

GIOVANNI GIACOMETTI

(Stampa 1868–1933 Glion)
Fornogruppe. 1913–17.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower right: G. G.
38.3 × 46.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Otto Wyler (artist), Aarau.
- Via inheritance to the current owner.

Exhibited:
Aarau 1960, Jubiläumsausstellung aus aargauischem Privatbesitz, 1. Teil: Von den Impressionisten bis zur Gegenwart, Aargauer Kunsthaus, 16.10.–20.11.1960, No. 397.

Literature:
Paul Müller und Viola Radlach: Giovanni Giacometti 1868–1933. Werkkatalog der Gemälde, Zurich 1997, Vol. II, p. 372/372, No. 1913.15 (ill.).

CHF 80 000 / 120 000

€ 70 180 / 105 260

Vendu pour CHF 84 285 (frais inclus)