Lot 3412 - A191 Post-War & Contemporain - samedi, 07. décembre 2019, 14h00

OTTO NEBEL

(Berlin 1892 - 1973 Bern)
Kleine Pracht. 1967.
Gouache on cardboard.
Signed and dated lower right: 1967 - NEBEL also described on the reverse: U 1546 / 1967: "Kleine Pracht" * OTTO NEBEL (U=Ungegenständlich - ein Spätwerk).
22 x 31.2 cm.

We thank the Otto Nebel-Stiftung, Bern, August 2019, for the confirmation of authenticity of this work.

Provenance: Private collection Switzerland.

CHF 1 800 / 2 400

€ 1 580 / 2 110

Vendu pour CHF 4 375 (frais inclus)