Lot 3238 - A190 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 27. septembre 2019, 16h00

PAUL DÉSIRÉ TROUILLEBERT

(1829 Paris 1900)
Shore landscape with figures and houses in the background.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: Trouillebert.
38.5 × 55.8 cm.

Expertise: Thomas Maier und Dr. Bernd Müllerschön, 27.5.2019.

Provenance:
- Auction, probably France, 11.5.1905, Lot 23 (label verso).
- E. Weber-Hinnen collection, Zollikon, 1.5.1953.
- Swiss private collection.

CHF 6 000 / 10 000

€ 5 610 / 9 350

Vendu pour CHF 7 500 (frais inclus)