Lot 9607* - ibid112 Art Asiatique (Partie 2) - mardi, 07. juillet 2020, 10h00

TWO MINIATURE STONE SCULPTURES.

Nepal, 18th c. or earlier, height 7 and 10 cm.
Black stone. a) Stupa with remains of red pigment and two silver vajras attached later. b) Stele of Vajrapani. (2)

Provenienz: Alte belgische Privatsammlung.
- stark berieben
- leichte Altersschäden

CHF 1 500 / 2 000

€ 1 400 / 1 870

Vendu pour CHF 1 250 (frais inclus)