Lot 112* - A191AS Art Asiatique: Himalaya, Chine - mardi, 03. décembre 2019, 10h00

A FINE ZITAN WOOD CARVING OF AVALOKITESHVARA SHADAKSHARI.

Nepal, 17th c. Height 25 cm.
Remains of polychrome paint and gold lacquer.

Provenance: Old Belgian private collection, by descent to current owner.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000

€ 2 630 / 4 390

Vendu pour CHF 8 750 (frais inclus)