Lot 3248* - A191 Tableaux Impressionnistes & Modernes - vendredi, 06. décembre 2019, 16h30

MAURICE DENIS

(Granville 1870 - 1943 Paris)
La grande sœur (à la fenêtre ouverte). 1910.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower left: M.D.10.
38 x 46 cm.

This work is registred in the archive of Claire Denis, Paris. It will be included in the Catalogue raisonné currently in preparation.

Provenance:
- Kunstkabinett Roman Norbert Ketterer, Stuttgart, auction 29 November 1955, lot 1011.
- Private collection Germany.
- Grisebach, Berlin, auction 28 May 2011, lot 241.
- Private collection Germany, acquired at the above auction.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000

€ 21 930 / 30 700

Vendu pour CHF 32 020 (frais inclus)