Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3146 - A196 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 26. mars 2021, 16h00

PAUL MÜLLER-KAEMPFF

(Oldenburg 1861–1941 Berlin)
A winter landscape.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: P. Müller-Kaempff.
35 × 44.5 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

We are grateful to Dr. Konrad Mahlfeld for confirming the authenticity of the painting on the basis of a photograph. He assigns the depiction to Müller-Kaempff's Berlin period circa 1924 and will register it under the number G 353 in the catalog raisonné currently in preparation.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 000 / 6 000)

Vendu pour CHF 14 940 (frais inclus)