Lot 5749 - ibid125 ibid Photographie - jeudi, 09. décembre 2021, 16h30

FLORIS MICHAEL NEUSÜSS

(Remscheid-Lennep 1937–2020 Kassel)
Self portraits, 1959-1972. 5 original photographs.
Gelatin silver prints on Agfa paper. Vintages.
Image dimension approx. 20 × 22 cm to 33 × 20 cm; sheet dimension 40 × 30.3 cm.
Verso with photographer's stamp or mounted photographer's label with address "Floris M. Neusüss, Pestalozzistrasse 28, D - 3500 Kassel", hand annotation on verso, 1 print fully signed, 1 print monogrammed.

Literature:
- Attilio Colombo (text). Floris M. Neusüss. Without location and year (ill.).
- Floris M. Neusüss. Figuren und Massstäbe. 1961 - 1976. Kassel, 1976 (ill. p. 27).
- Floris M. Neusüss. Körperauflösungen. Kassel, 1978 (ill. n. p.).

Provenance:
- Former property of the publisher and art collector Carl Laszlo (1 print with dedication on verso).
- Swiss private collection.

Curved in the edges, occasional faint foxing, partly slightly rubbed in the corners (1 print more pronounced). Overall in good condition.

CHF 200 / 300

€ 190 / 280

Vendu pour CHF 188 (frais inclus)