Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3119* - A196 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 26. mars 2021, 16h00

KONSTANTIN IVANOVIC GORBATOV

(Stavropol 1876–1945 Berlin)
View of Capri.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: K. Gorbatoff.
Inscribed on the canvas verso: CAPRI / K. Gorbatoff.
50.3 × 60.4 cm.

Provenance:
- Galerie Commeter, Hamburg until 1950/51.
- German private collection, acquired from the above gallery.
- Via succession to the present owner, German private collection, since 1953.

We are grateful to Olga Sugrobova-Roth and Eckart Lingenauber for confirming the authenticity of the present work on the basis of a photograph. The painting will be included in the forthcoming catalog raisonné.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 61 860 / 82 470)

Vendu pour CHF 134 500 (frais inclus)