Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3103* - A196 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 26. mars 2021, 16h00

MICHAEL NEHER

(1798 Munich 1876)
A view of a medieval city with scenes of everyday life. 1848.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower left: M. Neher. 1848.
41 × 48.3 cm.

Provenance:
European private collection.

The oil painting described here will be included in the forthcoming catalog raisonné on Michael Neher by Günther Meier, Oberding.

CHF 16 000 / 20 000 | (€ 16 490 / 20 620)

Vendu pour CHF 49 100 (frais inclus)