Lot 3623* - A198 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 01. octobre 2021, 10h30

CORNELIS I SCHUT

(1597 Antwerp 1655)
Group of 22 sheets. Including: 1. Two naked children; 2. Two naked children with lamb. 3. Two naked children with wine vessel 4. Two children; 5. Two putti; 6. Child with dog; 7. Allegory of transience; 8. Three putti flying; 9. Earth; 10. Water; 11. Fire; 12. Water; 13. Diana and Actaeon; 14. Venus and Cupid; 15. Sleeping man; 16; Nude; 17. Two naked children with cannon; 18. Seated child near cannon; 19. Flying putto as Mercury; 20. Pyramus and Thisbe; 21. The wedding of Neptune and Amphitrite; 22. Boreas abducts Eurythea.
Etchings on laid paper.
Various sizes.

Hollstein 111, 112, 113, 115, 120, 138, 139, 143, 144, 147,150, 163, 164, 165, 169, 173, 174, 187, 188, 189, 200 und 201. - Überwiegend sehr schöne, kräftige und klare Drucke mit Rand um die Plattenkanten, einzelne mit Rand um die Einfassungslinien. Wenige Gebrauchsspuren. Insgesamt in guter bis sehr guter Erhaltung.

Provenienz:
- Privatsammlung Deutschland.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000

€ 1 400 / 1 870