Lot 3115* - A196 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 26. mars 2021, 16h00

LEV FELIKSOVICH LAGORIO

(Feodosia 1827–1905 St. Petersburg)
A coastal landscape by moonlight.
Gouache on paper.
Signed in Cyrillic lower left.
40 × 61. 5 cm (visible dimensions).

Provenienz:
Europäische Privatsammlung.

Retiré