Lot 6659 - ibid121 Art Impressioniste & Moderne – online only - mercredi, 07. juillet 2021, 10h00

JACINTO SALVADO

(Mont-Roig 1892–1983 Le Castellet)
Harlequin.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: J. Salvado.
116 × 73 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Good condition. Unlined. The canvas very slightly loose. Scattered barely visible pin holes along the edges. Minimal cracks due to shrinkage and barely visible craquelure. No retouching visible under UV light. Framed (slightly warped).

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Vendu pour CHF 1 875 (frais inclus)