Lot 6040 - ibid114 online only Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens & du 19e siècle - jeudi, 01. octobre 2020, 15h00
VENETO-CRETAN, 19TH CENTURY
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
Condition:
Oil and goldground on panel. Paint surface shows a degree of wear in parts and with several colour losses. Fine hairline cracks in parts.
Under UV: Some small retouching visible. Varnish fluoresces greenish.
CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)
Vendu pour CHF 600 (frais inclus)