Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3087* - A194 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens & du 19e siècle - vendredi, 25. septembre 2020, 14h00

BAREND CORNELIS KOEKKOEK

(Middelburg 1803–1862 Kleve)
A town in the winter with figures.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: W Koekkoek.
44.4 × 60.3 cm.

Provenance:
European private collection.

Our thanks to Christiaan Lucht, M.A. for confirming the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 000 / 8 000)

Vendu pour CHF 12 500 (frais inclus)