Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3231* - A198 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 01. octobre 2021, 16h00

GUSTAVE COURBET

(Ornans 1819–1877 La Tour–de–Peilz)
Soucis / Astres.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: G. Courbet.
22 × 27 cm.

Expertise:
Comité Courbet, 10.5.2021.

Provenance:
- Ph. de Cossé-Brissac collection.
- Private collection, Paris.
- Kaspar Ilg collection, Switzerland.
- Thence by descent to the present owner, Swiss private collection.

Literature:
Robert Fernier: La vie et l'œuvre de Gustave Courbet. Catalogue raisonné, Tom I: 1819–1865. Peintures. Paris 1977, p. 178, no. 301 (with ill. and slightly differing dimensions).

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 000 / 30 000)

Vendu pour CHF 95 460 (frais inclus)