Lot 5727 - ibid121 ibid Photographie - mercredi, 07. juillet 2021, 13h00

BRUNO BISANG

(Ascona 1952–lives and works in Zurich)
"Claudia Schiffer, Paris 1997". 2 original photographs.
Gelatin silver prints on Baryta paper. Vintages.
Image dimension each 29 × 22.5 cm; sheet dimension 30.3 × 23.8 cm.
Fully signed, hand annotated and numbered 1/3 on verso.

Stellenweise leichte Retuschen, schwach gewölbt, in den äussersten Ecken minimal berieben. Insgesamt sehr gut erhalten.

CHF 700 / 1 000

€ 650 / 930

Vendu pour CHF 875 (frais inclus)