Lot 3236* - A198 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 01. octobre 2021, 16h00

PAUL DÉSIRÉ TROUILLEBERT

(1829 Paris 1900)
Le faucheur et un rameur sur la rivière.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: Trouillebert.
85 × 113.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Sale Baron-Ribeyre, Paris, 15.6.2020, Lot 171.
- European private collection.

After examination of the original by Thomas Maier and Bernd Müllerschön, the painting will be included in the forthcoming supplement to the catalogue raisonné of Paul Désiré Trouillebert.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 930 / 41 240)

Vendu pour CHF 67 400 (frais inclus)