Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3213* - A200 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 01. avril 2022, 16h00

EUGÈNE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN

(Warneton 1799–1881 Brussles)
Sheep, goat
and chickens at a feeding site. 1876.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower left: Eugène Verboeckhoven Ft. 1876. Verso with the artist's confirmation of authenticity on the original canvas.
55.7 × 46 cm.

Provenance:
European private collection.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 000 / 10 000)

Vendu pour CHF 8 750 (frais inclus)