Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 442 - A203AS Art d'Asie : Japon, Inde, Asie du Sud-Est - mardi, 29. novembre 2022, 16h00

A TWO-CASE MINIATURE INRO.

Japan, late 19th c. Height 4.5 cm.
On kinji ground decorated in hira and takamakie with flowering chrysanthemum and autumn grasses. Beige glass ojime with polychrome dots.

Provenance: Swiss private collection.

CHF 700 / 1 000 | (€ 720 / 1 030)

Vendu pour CHF 875 (frais inclus)