Lot 3031 - A186 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 28. septembre 2018, 14h00

VLIEGER, SIMON DE

(Rotterdam c. 1600 - c. 1653 Hamburg)
Seascape with sailing ships near the coast.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed lower left on the ship: V.
40 cm diameter (tondo).

Expertise: Dr. Gerlinde de Beer, 26.7.2018.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection for multiple generations.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 51 550 / 72 160)