Lot 3039 - A194 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens & du 19e siècle - vendredi, 25. septembre 2020, 14h00

ANTWERP, END OF THE 16TH CENTURY

Portrait of a lady aged 28.
Oil on panel.
Monogram to the right on the ring: AC. Inscribed upper left: AETATIS 28. Inscribed upper right: ANo 1522.
99 × 76.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Basel private collection, 1951.
- Swiss private collection.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)

Vendu pour CHF 21 040 (frais inclus)